So Touchable Safflower Oil
/
/
So Touchable Safflower Oil

So Touchable Safflower Oil

When it comes to organic skin care, there are a number of oils that can benefit the skin and improve it’s overall appearance. Safflower oil in particular is an extremely effective “skin-saver.”

Safflower oil is derived from the safflower seed and is used as an alternative to synthetic emollients. This oil is especially beneficial for dry and sensitive skin. There are many lubricating properties within this oil that encourage the skin to retain water and moisture. Safflower oil is exceptionally high in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid packed with vitamins the skin needs to thrive.

These properties make safflower oil an excellent treatment option for skin issues such as eczema, psoriasis and even acne. The oil also promotes elasticity in the skin which helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Beyond the skin on your face, safflower oil can be added to a warm bath to really penetrate the skin and leave the hair soft. It’s also been known to be used in massages to help reduce muscular tensions and pains. If your skin is craving a healthy glowing boost and with an extra splash of moisture, safflower oil can be a great way to feed your skin the nutrients it needs to make it oh so touchable!

Try our carefully formulated face wash.

There are no comments

Leave a Reply

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.